Childcare Centre · Endeavour Hills, Melbourne VIC
Little Stars Early Learning & Kindergarten Endeavour Hills
Little Stars Early Learning & Kindergarten Endeavour Hills is a childcare centre in Endeavour Hills, Melbourne, VIC, listed on Google under “Child Care Centre”. It ranks 50th of 1,671 childcare centres in Melbourne, with 4.9 stars from 95 Google reviews.
Call (03) 9708 0411 littlestars.vic.edu.au/endeavour-hills Google Maps
How it ranks in Melbourne
- It ranks 50th of 1,671 childcare centres in Melbourne by proven rating (proven 4.74).
- In Endeavour Hills it ranks 1st of 9.
- Its 4.9 is 0.1 above the median of 4.8 for childcare centres in Melbourne.
- It has more reviews than 1,597 of the other 1,670 listed (95%).
- It is closed on Saturday; 29 of the 1,607 others with hours on Google open then.
Opening hours
| Monday | 6:30 am to 6:30 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 6:30 am to 6:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 6:30 am to 6:30 pm |
| Thursday | 6:30 am to 6:30 pm |
| Friday | 6:30 am to 6:30 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Open 5 days and about 60 hours a week, from 7:30 am or earlier on some weekdays.
Details
- Listed on Google as
- Child Care Centre
- Suburb
- Endeavour Hills, Melbourne VIC
- Phone
- (03) 9708 0411
- Google rating
- 4.9 from 95 reviews (October 2026)
- Proven rating
- Proven 4.74 · what this means
Is this your business?
Bookings in. Invoices out. Money chased.
Agentize books customers in, sends the day-before reminder, raises the invoice and chases anything unpaid, from your own prices and in your business's name. Built for tradies, and it works for any business that books and bills its own customers.
- Quotes from a 30-second voice note
- Invoices sent, late payers chased
- Your prices, your name, nothing sent without your OK
Start free trial See how it works
200 tokens free for 7 days, no card.
Listed in Melbourne?
Your listing here is free. It comes from your Google Business Profile, and there is nothing to sign up for to stay on it.
Ask for this listing to be removed, or report a problem
Ranked near Little Stars Early Learning & Kindergarten Endeavour Hills
- Aspire Early Education & Kindergarten Bella Estate, Clyde47th · 4.9 from 96
- Creative Garden Early Learning Tullamarine48th · 5.0 from 58
- Little Lovelies Nanny & Babysitting Agency - Melbourne49th · 4.9 from 95
- Story House Early Learning Clyde North51st · 4.9 from 95
- Little World Academy52nd · 5.0 from 57
- The Hive Early Learning Centre Kingsville53rd · 5.0 from 57
Other childcare centres in Endeavour Hills
- KindyTown Endeavour Hills Early Learning Centre4.9 from 29
- FiRST Early Learning Endeavour Hills4.8 from 39
- Goodstart Early Learning Endeavour Hills - Hanna Drive4.8 from 26
- Pico Early Learning Centre and Kindergarten4.8 from 19
- Milly And Molly Family Day Care4.8 from 18
- Green Kids Early Learning Endeavour Hills5.0 from 12
More in Melbourne
- Cafes4,038 ranked
- Mechanics3,498 ranked
- Hair Salons2,960 ranked
- Restaurants2,464 ranked
- Beauty Salons2,381 ranked
- Gyms2,335 ranked
- Real Estate Agents2,076 ranked
- Builders & Trades1,961 ranked
- Electricians1,959 ranked
- GP Clinics & Medical Centres1,907 ranked
- Massage Therapists1,769 ranked
- Dentists1,592 ranked
- Mortgage Brokers1,571 ranked
- Supermarkets & Grocers1,470 ranked
- Gardeners & Landscapers1,464 ranked
- Cleaning Services1,456 ranked
- Bakeries1,410 ranked
- Plumbers1,385 ranked
- Photographers1,316 ranked
- Law Firms & Legal Services1,315 ranked
- Barbers1,261 ranked
- Accountants1,237 ranked
- Painters1,082 ranked
- Physiotherapists1,046 ranked
Childcare Centres elsewhere
- Best Childcare Centres in Victoria
- Childcare Centres across Australia
- Childcare Centres in Geelong75 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Ballarat33 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Pakenham28 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Bendigo27 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Shepparton13 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Wodonga11 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Warragul10 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Traralgon7 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Mildura7 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Wangaratta6 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Warrnambool4 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Bairnsdale4 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Horsham4 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Sale4 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Moe3 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Morwell3 ranked
Ratings and review counts are Google's, as listed in October 2026. Phone numbers, websites and opening hours are the ones each business lists on Google. No business is verified or endorsed by Agentize. How the ranking works.