Childcare Centre · Toowoomba City, Toowoomba QLD
Goodstart Early Learning Toowoomba Healy Street
Goodstart Early Learning Toowoomba Healy Street is a childcare centre in Toowoomba City, Toowoomba, QLD, listed on Google under “Child Care Centre”. It ranks 40th of 49 childcare centres in Toowoomba, with 4.3 stars from 19 Google reviews.
Call 1800 222 543 goodstart.org.au/centres/toowoomba-healy-street Google Maps
How it ranks in Toowoomba
- It ranks 40th of 49 childcare centres in Toowoomba by proven rating (proven 4.15).
- In Toowoomba City it ranks 9th of 9.
- Its 4.3 is 0.4 below the median of 4.7 for childcare centres in Toowoomba.
- It has more reviews than 32 of the other 48 listed (66%).
- It is closed on Saturday; 1 of the 48 others with hours on Google open then.
Opening hours
| Monday | 6:30 am to 6:30 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 6:30 am to 6:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 6:30 am to 6:30 pm |
| Thursday | 6:30 am to 6:30 pm |
| Friday | 6:30 am to 6:30 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Open 5 days and about 60 hours a week, from 7:30 am or earlier on some weekdays.
Details
- Listed on Google as
- Child Care Centre
- Suburb
- Toowoomba City, Toowoomba QLD
- Phone
- 1800 222 543
- Google rating
- 4.3 from 19 reviews (October 2026)
- Proven rating
- Proven 4.15 · what this means
Is this your business?
Bookings in. Invoices out. Money chased.
Agentize books customers in, sends the day-before reminder, raises the invoice and chases anything unpaid, from your own prices and in your business's name. Built for tradies, and it works for any business that books and bills its own customers.
- Quotes from a 30-second voice note
- Invoices sent, late payers chased
- Your prices, your name, nothing sent without your OK
Start free trial See how it works
200 tokens free for 7 days, no card.
Listed in Toowoomba?
Your listing here is free. It comes from your Google Business Profile, and there is nothing to sign up for to stay on it.
Ask for this listing to be removed, or report a problem
Ranked near Goodstart Early Learning Toowoomba Healy Street
- Highfields Central Early Education Centre37th · 4.6 from 11
- Oak on Hume Early Learning38th · 4.5 from 12
- Rosemont Cottage Kindergarten & Preschool39th · 4.7 from 6
- Little Miracles Community Kindergarten41st · 4.5 from 8
- Toowoomba Childrens Contact Centre42nd · 4.2 from 32
- LEAD Childcare Toowoomba43rd · 4.2 from 13
Other childcare centres in Toowoomba City
- Goodstart Early Learning Toowoomba - Glenvale Road4.7 from 71
- Learning Pathways Early Education, Care and Kindergarten4.7 from 38
- Cherubs Early Learning and Kindergarten4.6 from 53
- Toowoomba City Early Learning Centre4.8 from 20
- Grow Early Education Toowoomba4.5 from 40
- Goodstart Early Learning Toowoomba - Spring Street4.5 from 24
More in Toowoomba
- Cafes106 ranked
- Mechanics93 ranked
- Hair Salons78 ranked
- Beauty Salons61 ranked
- Massage Therapists58 ranked
- Gyms54 ranked
- Real Estate Agents48 ranked
- Restaurants44 ranked
- GP Clinics & Medical Centres43 ranked
- Builders & Trades42 ranked
- Law Firms & Legal Services42 ranked
- Supermarkets & Grocers41 ranked
- Barbers39 ranked
- Electricians39 ranked
- Pharmacies39 ranked
- Dentists38 ranked
- Fast Food & Chicken Shops38 ranked
- Aged Care Providers & Retirement Villages36 ranked
- Clothing & Fashion Stores36 ranked
- Gardeners & Landscapers35 ranked
- Car Dealers34 ranked
- Bakeries32 ranked
- Holiday Homes, Apartments & B&Bs31 ranked
- Disability & NDIS Support Providers30 ranked
Childcare Centres elsewhere
- Best Childcare Centres in Queensland
- Childcare Centres across Australia
- Childcare Centres in Brisbane820 ranked
- Childcare Centres on the Gold Coast246 ranked
- Childcare Centres on the Sunshine Coast111 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Logan80 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Townsville65 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Cairns55 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Ipswich53 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Caboolture39 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Mackay28 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Rockhampton20 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Bundaberg18 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Hervey Bay15 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Gladstone11 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Gympie11 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Maryborough10 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Gatton4 ranked
Ratings and review counts are Google's, as listed in October 2026. Phone numbers, websites and opening hours are the ones each business lists on Google. No business is verified or endorsed by Agentize. How the ranking works.