Childcare Centre · Upper Coomera, Gold Coast QLD
Play and Learn Early Learning Centre
Play and Learn Early Learning Centre is a childcare centre in Upper Coomera, Gold Coast, QLD, listed on Google under “Child Care Centre”. It ranks 85th of 246 childcare centres on the Gold Coast, with 4.8 stars from 37 Google reviews.
How it ranks on the Gold Coast
- It ranks 85th of 246 childcare centres on the Gold Coast by proven rating (proven 4.52).
- In Upper Coomera it ranks 6th of 16.
- Its 4.8 matches the median for childcare centres on the Gold Coast.
- It has more reviews than 167 of the other 245 listed (68%).
- It is closed on Saturday; 4 of the 242 others with hours on Google open then.
Opening hours
| Monday | 6:30 am to 6:30 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 6:30 am to 6:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 6:30 am to 6:30 pm |
| Thursday | 6:30 am to 6:30 pm |
| Friday | 6:30 am to 6:30 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Open 5 days and about 60 hours a week, from 7:30 am or earlier on some weekdays.
Details
- Listed on Google as
- Child Care Centre
- Suburb
- Upper Coomera, Gold Coast QLD
- Phone
- (07) 5665 6577
- Website
- playandlearn.com.au
- Google rating
- 4.8 from 37 reviews (October 2026)
- Proven rating
- Proven 4.52 · what this means
Is this your business?
Bookings in. Invoices out. Money chased.
Agentize books customers in, sends the day-before reminder, raises the invoice and chases anything unpaid, from your own prices and in your business's name. Built for tradies, and it works for any business that books and bills its own customers.
- Quotes from a 30-second voice note
- Invoices sent, late payers chased
- Your prices, your name, nothing sent without your OK
Start free trial See how it works
200 tokens free for 7 days, no card.
Listed on the Gold Coast?
Your listing here is free. It comes from your Google Business Profile, and there is nothing to sign up for to stay on it.
Ask for this listing to be removed, or report a problem
Ranked near Play and Learn Early Learning Centre
- Sanctuary Early Learning Adventure Southport82nd · 5.0 from 22
- Southport Junior Campus83rd · 5.0 from 22
- Little Scholars Ormeau84th · 4.7 from 58
- Gumera Early Learning & Kindergarten Upper Coomera86th · 4.9 from 27
- Milestones Early Learning Coomera - Amity Road Campus87th · 4.9 from 27
- Kool Kids Mermaid Waters88th · 4.8 from 36
Other childcare centres in Upper Coomera
- Kidi Kingdom Child Care Centre - Coomera5.0 from 70
- Sparrow Early Learning Upper Coomera5.0 from 34
- Community Kids Old Coach Road Early Education Centre4.8 from 72
- Story House Early Learning Coomera4.8 from 66
- C&K Coomera Springs Community Kindergarten5.0 from 27
- Gumera Early Learning & Kindergarten Upper Coomera4.9 from 27
More on the Gold Coast
- Cafes672 ranked
- Hair Salons526 ranked
- Mechanics522 ranked
- Real Estate Agents519 ranked
- Beauty Salons466 ranked
- Restaurants422 ranked
- Gyms408 ranked
- Massage Therapists400 ranked
- Electricians353 ranked
- GP Clinics & Medical Centres295 ranked
- Builders & Trades292 ranked
- Cleaning Services285 ranked
- Plumbers259 ranked
- Law Firms & Legal Services252 ranked
- Holiday Homes, Apartments & B&Bs246 ranked
- Skin & Cosmetic Clinics232 ranked
- Gardeners & Landscapers228 ranked
- Photographers225 ranked
- Dentists217 ranked
- Hotels & Resorts214 ranked
- Barbers203 ranked
- Physiotherapists201 ranked
- Clothing & Fashion Stores199 ranked
- Mortgage Brokers197 ranked
Childcare Centres elsewhere
- Best Childcare Centres in Queensland
- Childcare Centres across Australia
- Childcare Centres in Brisbane820 ranked
- Childcare Centres on the Sunshine Coast111 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Logan80 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Townsville65 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Cairns55 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Ipswich53 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Toowoomba49 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Caboolture39 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Mackay28 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Rockhampton20 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Bundaberg18 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Hervey Bay15 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Gladstone11 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Gympie11 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Maryborough10 ranked
- Childcare Centres in Gatton4 ranked
Ratings and review counts are Google's, as listed in October 2026. Phone numbers, websites and opening hours are the ones each business lists on Google. No business pays to be listed or to move up, and none is verified or endorsed by Agentize. How the ranking works.