Shoe Repairer · Brisbane City, Brisbane QLD
Duncan Vickers
Duncan Vickers is a shoe repairer in Brisbane City, Brisbane, QLD, listed on Google under “Engraver”. It ranks 22nd of 86 shoe repairs, key cutting & watch repairs in Brisbane, with 4.9 stars from 44 Google reviews.
Call (07) 3229 8771 duncanvickersengraver.com.au Google Maps
How it ranks in Brisbane
- It ranks 22nd of 86 shoe repairs, key cutting & watch repairs in Brisbane by proven rating (proven 4.62).
- In Brisbane City it ranks 5th of 11.
- Its 4.9 is 0.3 above the median of 4.6 for shoe repairs, key cutting & watch repairs in Brisbane.
- It has more reviews than 25 of the other 85 listed (29%).
- It is closed on Saturday; 64 of the 82 others with hours on Google open then.
Opening hours
| Monday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm |
| Thursday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm |
| Friday | 8:30 am to 4:30 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Open 5 days and about 40 hours a week.
Details
- Listed on Google as
- Engraver
- Suburb
- Brisbane City, Brisbane QLD
- Phone
- (07) 3229 8771
- Website
- duncanvickersengraver.com.au
- Google rating
- 4.9 from 44 reviews (October 2026)
- Proven rating
- Proven 4.62 · what this means
Is this your business?
Your admin, done by a crew.
Agentize is an AI admin crew for Australian small businesses: quotes from your own prices, invoices in your name, and polite follow-ups on what's owed. Built for tradies, and it works for any business that bills its customers.
- Quotes from a 30-second voice note
- Invoices sent, late payers chased
- Your prices, your name, nothing sent without your OK
Start free trial See how it works
200 tokens free for 7 days, no card.
Listed in Brisbane?
Your listing here is free. It comes from your Google Business Profile, and there is nothing to sign up for to stay on it.
Ask for this listing to be removed, or report a problem
Ranked near Duncan Vickers
- Joe's Shoe Repairs19th · 4.8 from 91
- Watch Solutions Brisbane City20th · 4.8 from 72
- Mister Minit Westfield North Lakes 2 Mango Hill, Located Near BIG W21st · 4.8 from 69
- Brandons Shoe Repairs23rd · 4.7 from 105
- Mister Minit Mobile Services Sunnybank Hills24th · 5.0 from 27
- Cobblers Cleveland25th · 4.9 from 32
Other shoe repairs, key cutting & watch repairs in Brisbane City
- Watch Repair Studio5.0 from 354
- CBD Watch Repairs4.9 from 325
- Hallelujah ShoeWorks4.8 from 282
- Watch Solutions Brisbane City4.8 from 72
- Watch Tech Watch Repairs Brisbane4.6 from 156
- Sole Saver Shoe Repairs4.6 from 94
All 11 shoe repairs, key cutting & watch repairs in Brisbane City
More in Brisbane
- Cafes1,822 ranked
- Mechanics1,391 ranked
- Hair Salons1,305 ranked
- Real Estate Agents1,303 ranked
- Beauty Salons1,077 ranked
- Gyms1,058 ranked
- Restaurants937 ranked
- Electricians860 ranked
- Massage Therapists833 ranked
- GP Clinics & Medical Centres829 ranked
- Childcare Centres820 ranked
- Builders & Trades724 ranked
- Dentists706 ranked
- Law Firms & Legal Services700 ranked
- Cleaning Services669 ranked
- Supermarkets & Grocers627 ranked
- Plumbers620 ranked
- Mortgage Brokers580 ranked
- Gardeners & Landscapers572 ranked
- Photographers570 ranked
- Barbers532 ranked
- Pharmacies478 ranked
- Bakeries476 ranked
- Physiotherapists476 ranked
Shoe Repairs, Key Cutting & Watch Repairs elsewhere
- Best Shoe Repairs, Key Cutting & Watch Repairs in Queensland
- Shoe Repairs, Key Cutting & Watch Repairs across Australia
- Shoe Repairs, Key Cutting & Watch Repairs on the Gold Coast28 ranked
- Shoe Repairs, Key Cutting & Watch Repairs on the Sunshine Coast14 ranked
- Shoe Repairs, Key Cutting & Watch Repairs in Toowoomba9 ranked
- Shoe Repairs, Key Cutting & Watch Repairs in Cairns9 ranked
- Shoe Repairs, Key Cutting & Watch Repairs in Logan8 ranked
- Shoe Repairs, Key Cutting & Watch Repairs in Townsville8 ranked
- Shoe Repairs, Key Cutting & Watch Repairs in Rockhampton7 ranked
- Shoe Repairs, Key Cutting & Watch Repairs in Ipswich6 ranked
- Shoe Repairs, Key Cutting & Watch Repairs in Bundaberg5 ranked
- Shoe Repairs, Key Cutting & Watch Repairs in Maryborough4 ranked
- Shoe Repairs, Key Cutting & Watch Repairs in Gladstone3 ranked
Ratings and review counts are Google's, as listed in October 2026. Phone numbers, websites and opening hours are the ones each business lists on Google. No business is verified or endorsed by Agentize. How the ranking works.