Freight Company · Eagle Farm, Brisbane QLD
Aussiefreight International Logistics
Aussiefreight International Logistics is a freight company in Eagle Farm, Brisbane, QLD, listed on Google under “Freight forwarding service”. It ranks 55th of 408 freight, transport & logistics companies in Brisbane, with 4.9 stars from 16 Google reviews.
How it ranks in Brisbane
- It ranks 55th of 408 freight, transport & logistics companies in Brisbane by proven rating (proven 4.40).
- In Eagle Farm it ranks 4th of 18.
- Its 4.9 is 0.6 above the median of 4.3 for freight, transport & logistics companies in Brisbane.
- It has more reviews than 207 of the other 407 listed (50%).
- It is closed on Saturday; 117 of the 349 others with hours on Google open then.
Opening hours
| Monday | 8 am to 5 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 am to 5 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 am to 5 pm |
| Thursday | 8 am to 5 pm |
| Friday | 8 am to 5 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Open 5 days and about 45 hours a week.
Details
- Listed on Google as
- Freight forwarding service
- Suburb
- Eagle Farm, Brisbane QLD
- Phone
- 1800 791 575
- Website
- aussiefreight.com
- Google rating
- 4.9 from 16 reviews (October 2026)
- Proven rating
- Proven 4.40 · what this means
Is this your business?
Quote the repair. Chase the payment.
Agentize turns a voice note about the job into an itemised quote from your own labour and parts prices, books the work in, invoices when it's done and follows up the customers who haven't paid, all in your business's name.
- Quotes from a 30-second voice note
- Invoices sent, late payers chased
- Your prices, your name, nothing sent without your OK
Start free trial See how it works
200 tokens free for 7 days, no card.
Listed in Brisbane?
Your listing here is free. It comes from your Google Business Profile, and there is nothing to sign up for to stay on it.
Ask for this listing to be removed, or report a problem
Ranked near Aussiefreight International Logistics
- Aussie Trident Group- Logistics & Transport Services in Australia52nd · 4.8 from 21
- SeaLink South East Qld53rd · 4.5 from 88
- Arrow Transport Logistics & Quarantine Services Brisbane54th · 4.9 from 16
- Dragonfly56th · 4.4 from 4,059
- Shaw's Darwin Transport57th · 4.7 from 26
- Maintrack Transport58th · 5.0 from 13
Other freight, transport & logistics companies in Eagle Farm
- Ben Moves Brisbane4.8 from 452
- Dogtainers Brisbane4.7 from 566
- International Cargo Express Pty Ltd.4.9 from 19
- AutoNexus Eagle Farm4.5 from 13
- Pacific Air Cargo4.4 from 16
- C.T. Freight4.3 from 13
All 18 freight, transport & logistics companies in Eagle Farm
More in Brisbane
- Cafes1,822 ranked
- Mechanics1,391 ranked
- Hair Salons1,305 ranked
- Real Estate Agents1,303 ranked
- Beauty Salons1,077 ranked
- Gyms1,058 ranked
- Restaurants937 ranked
- Electricians860 ranked
- Massage Therapists833 ranked
- GP Clinics & Medical Centres829 ranked
- Childcare Centres820 ranked
- Builders & Trades724 ranked
- Dentists706 ranked
- Law Firms & Legal Services700 ranked
- Cleaning Services669 ranked
- Supermarkets & Grocers627 ranked
- Plumbers620 ranked
- Mortgage Brokers580 ranked
- Gardeners & Landscapers572 ranked
- Photographers570 ranked
- Barbers532 ranked
- Pharmacies478 ranked
- Bakeries476 ranked
- Physiotherapists476 ranked
Freight, Transport & Logistics Companies elsewhere
- Best Freight, Transport & Logistics Companies in Queensland
- Freight, Transport & Logistics Companies across Australia
- Freight, Transport & Logistics Companies on the Gold Coast67 ranked
- Freight, Transport & Logistics Companies on the Sunshine Coast47 ranked
- Freight, Transport & Logistics Companies in Cairns36 ranked
- Freight, Transport & Logistics Companies in Townsville36 ranked
- Freight, Transport & Logistics Companies in Logan29 ranked
- Freight, Transport & Logistics Companies in Toowoomba28 ranked
- Freight, Transport & Logistics Companies in Mackay17 ranked
- Freight, Transport & Logistics Companies in Rockhampton15 ranked
- Freight, Transport & Logistics Companies in Bundaberg13 ranked
- Freight, Transport & Logistics Companies in Gladstone10 ranked
- Freight, Transport & Logistics Companies in Ipswich8 ranked
- Freight, Transport & Logistics Companies in Gympie8 ranked
- Freight, Transport & Logistics Companies in Airlie Beach6 ranked
- Freight, Transport & Logistics Companies in Gatton5 ranked
- Freight, Transport & Logistics Companies in Mareeba5 ranked
- Freight, Transport & Logistics Companies in Mount Isa5 ranked
Ratings and review counts are Google's, as listed in October 2026. Phone numbers, websites and opening hours are the ones each business lists on Google. No business is verified or endorsed by Agentize. How the ranking works.